POS TEAM P W D L M/W A/S M/L AGG. M/W PTS
1 MT COOLUM 6 5 1 0 25 5 12 27.5 11 MTC
=2 HEADLAND 6 4 1 1 20 6 16 23 9 HDL
=2 NOOSA 6 4 1 1 22 2 18 23 9 NOO
4 PEREGIAN 6 4 0 2 25 3 14 26.5 8 PER
5 CALOUNDRA 7 3 1 3 21 6 22 24 7 CAL
6 MAROOCHY RIVER 7 3 0 4 21 5 23 23.5 6 MAR
7 GYMPIE 6 3 0 3 17 6 19 20 6 GYM
8 NAMBOUR 7 2 0 5 19 6 24 22 4 NAM
9 COOROY 6 2 0 4 15 11 16 20.5 4 CRY
10 TWIN WATERS 6 2 0 4 16 2 24 17 4 TWI
11 NOOSA SPRINGS 7 1 0 6 17 2 30 18 2 NSP


Top 2 teams after the round robin fixtures progress to the final. Good luck to all players.

Should there be teams on equal fixture points, a tie-break is required to determine teams for the finals. A playoff for Final positions will NOT take place.

PENNANT TIE-BREAK PROCEDURE

1st PLACE
V 2nd PLACE

Headland 7:00 Maroochy River
Gympie 7:45 Noosa Springs
Cooroy 8:30 Twin Waters
Nambour 9:15 Mt Coolum
Noosa 10:00 Peregian

Caloundra 7:00 Noosa Springs
Headland 7:45 Twin Waters
Gympie 8:30 Mt Coolum
Cooroy 9:15 Peregian
Nambour 10:00 Noosa

Noosa 7:00 Cooroy
Peregian 7:45 Gympie
Mt Coolum 8:30 Headland
Twin Waters 9:15 Caloundra
Noosa Springs 10:00 Maroochy River

Maroochy River 7:00 Twin Waters
Caloundra 7:45 Mt Coolum
Headland 8:30 Peregian
Gympie 9:15 Noosa
Corooy 10:00 Nambour

NOOSA SPRINGS
2 5 MT COOLUM
4 Blake Heiniger 2&1 Scott Carlson 5
4 Luke Cummings 2UP Wilson Foster 9
7 Harry Phillips 1UP Phill Joyce 9
11 Jack Chalmers 2UP Brendan Cassidy 11
12 Jean Luc Chaudet 3&2 Mick Mraz 10
14 Reon Weir 4&3 Paddy Gassner 12
15 Michael Betar 5&4 Scott Mayes 15

MAROOCHY RIVER
0.5 6.5 PEREGIAN
7 Justin Hagan 5&3 Clay Bremer 9
5 Derek Bergman A/S A/S Adam Cant 9
7 Ben Cross 4&3 Billy Ashton 9
6 Paul Higgs 7&6 Mike Tripp 9
6 Jason Murchie 3&2 Jordan Miller 7
11 Clay Jacobson 4&3 David Schultz 4
13 Ryan Connors 4&3 Jake McMahon 9

CALOUNDRA
2.5 4.5 NOOSA
8 Scott Mackay 3&2 Miles Richardson 7
9 Kevin Farlow 4&3 Brad Graham 6
9 Andrew Mason 1UP Lee Christie 3
11 Rob Flores 2&1 David Mills 7
10 Robert Candosin 3&1 John Mierocha 5
13 Jess Clarke A/S A/S Grant Baker 11
12 Anthony Merritt 3&2 Tama Stama 10

HEADLAND
4 3 NAMBOUR
5 Dan Diachkoff 4&3 Jason Witney 9
6 Blake Thomas A/S A/S Nick Kirkwood 8
7 Matt Prince 3&2 Jarrod Briggs 7
11 Michael Thomas 4&3 Adam Preston 13
12 Matt Hetherington 2&1 Peter Rogers 9
14 Matt Macaulay 2&1 Campbell Inmon 12
14 Will Millroy A/S A/S Leon Parr 11

GYMPIE
4.5 2.5 COOROY
7 Nathan Collins A/S A/S Pat Carroll 9
3 Wayne Hastie A/S A/S Lee Grainger 6
7 Brendan Drew 2&1 Phil Giblett 7
13 Tim Kross 2&1 Kaleb Hamilton 11
13 Grant King A/S A/S G. Leatherbarrow 11
15 Luke Kipping 5&3 Russ Rylance 13
14 Brett Cottrill 2UP Nathan Linde 13

NAMBOUR 2.5 4.5 CALOUNDRA
6 Jarrod Briggs 1 UP Andrew Mason 9
7 Nick Kirkwood 4&3 Scott Mackay 7
8 Peter Rogers 3&2 Kevin Farlow 8
11 Leon Parr 2UP Anthony Merritt 11
10 Jason Witney 2&1 Jason Stelling 14
12 Adam Preston 2&1 Jess Clarke 12
11 Campbell Inmon A/S A/S Rob Flores 10

COOROY 3 4 HEADLAND
8 Pat Carroll 5&4 Dan Diackoff 4
6 Lee Grainger 2UP Matt Prince 6
7 Phil Giblett 3&1 Michael Thomas 9
12 Nathan Linde A/S A/S Matt Hetherington 11
10 G. Leatherbarrow 4&2 Matt Macaulay 13
12 Russ Rylance A/S A/S Jay Gourlay 12
10 Kaleb Hamilton 4&2 Will Millroy 13

MAROOCHY RIVER
5 2 NOOSA
6 Justin Hagan 6&4 John Mierocha 4
5 Derek Bergman 3&2 Brad Graham 6
7 Shaun Stevens 1UP M. Nasseridin 4
6 Jason Murchie 5&4 David Mills 7
12 Ryan Connors 6&5 Grant Baker 10
10 Clay Jacobson 5&4 Sam Walker 12
15 Chris Cornford 6&4 Chris Wright 12

PEREGIAN 5 2 NOOSA SPRINGS
8 Jake McMahon 4&3 Blake Heiniger 3
3 David Schultz 2&1 Dino Degotardi +1
5 David Ly 2&1 Luke Cummings 4
10 Matt Briggs 1UP Harry Phillips 7
8 Michael Tripp 4&2 Rick Tasso 7
12 Adam Cant 2&1 Paul Betar 10
14 Matt Harding 6&4 Reon Weir 14

MT COOLUM 6 1 TWIN WATERS
5 Scott Carlson 4&3 Luke Hunter 4
9 Wilson Foster 4&3 Neil Gray 6
9 Jamie Franklin 2UP John Thompson 7
9 Phill Joyce 2UP Peter Tatham 8
10 Brendan Cassidy 2&1 Mark Etchells 7
11 Paddy Gassner 1UP Gavin Tomlins 13
12 Kurt Tehliwec 1UP Kevin Payne 14

GYMPIE 4.5 2.5 CALOUNDRA
1 Mick Smoothey 2 UP Kevin Farlow 9
7 Nathan Collins 3 & 1 Andrew Mason 9
8 Brendan Drew 4 & 3 Robert Candosin 9
14 Grant King 1 UP Rob Flores 11
15 Luke Kipping 2 UP Eric Hepburn 15
10 Steve James A/S A/S Jess Clarke 13
14 Brett Cottrill 1 UP Anthony Merritt 13

COOROY 2 5 MAROOCHY RIVER
8 Phil Giblett A/S A/S Justin Hagan 6
6 Lee Grainger 4 & 3 Derek Bergman 6
8 Pat Carroll 3 & 2 Shaun Stevens 7
13 Nathan Linde 3 & 1 Ben Cross 7
11 G. Leatherbarrow 2 UP Ryan Connors 13
13 Russ Rylance A/S A/S Clay Jacobson 11
11 Kaleb Hamilton 2 & 1 Chris Cornford 15

NAMBOUR 4.5 2.5 NOOSA SPRINGS
8 Jarrod Briggs 1 UP Luke Cummings 4
9 Jason Witney 3 & 1 Blake Heiniger 5
9 Peter Rogers 2 & 1 Harry Phillips 7
11 Josh Taylor A/S A/S Jack Chalmers 12
12 Leon Parr 3 & 2 Reon Weir 14
13 Adam Preston 3 & 2 Jean Luc Chaudet 12
12 Campbell Inmon 6 & 4 Paul Betar 12

NOOSA 4 3 TWIN WATERS
3 Lee Christie 6 & 4 Luke Hunter 4
6 Miles Richardson 3 & 2 Neil Gray 6
4 John Mierocha 1 UP John Thompson 8
6 Brad Graham 6 & 4 Mark Etchells 8
5 Michael Nasseridin 3 & 2 Gavin Tomlins 14
7 David Mills 2 UP Steve Kennedy 15
11 Grant Baker 3 & 2 Kevin Payne 15

PEREGIAN 2 5 MT COOLUM
9 Clay Bremer 2 & 1 Jamie Franklin 9
4 Dave Schultz A/S A/S Scott Carlson 6
6 David Ly 3 & 2 Wilson Foster 9
11 Billy Ashton A/S A/S Ged Callagher 13
14 Adam Cant 1 UP Mick Mraz 10
13 Ultan O'Dwyer 5 & 4 Kurt Tehliwec 13
11 Matthew Briggs 3 & 1 Scott Mayes 15

MT COOLUM 3.5 3.5 NOOSA
9 Wilson Foster 1 UP Brad Graham 6
9 Mick Mraz 5 & 4 Lee Christie 3
5 Scott Carlson 2 & 1 Adam Grant 8
12 Paddy Gassner A/S A/S Alex Officer 4
13 Kurt Tehliwec 5 & 3 Michael Naz 5
11 Brendan Cassidy 3 & 1 David Mills 7
10 Phil Joyce 6 & 5 Chris Wright 13

TWIN WATERS 4 3 NAMBOUR
7 Neil Gray A/S A/S Jarrod Briggs 8
8 John Thompson 5 & 3 Nick Kirkwood 8
8 Trent Ovens A/S A/S Peter Rogers 9
9 Peter Tatham 5 & 4 Jason Witney 11
14 Gavin Tomlins 7 & 6 Leon Parr 12
15 Malcolm Beazley 3 & 2 Chad Hoffman 12
15 Kevin Payne 1 UP Adam Preston 13

NOOSA SPRINGS 1.5 5.5 COOROY
1 Dino Degotardi 4 & 3 Phil Giblett 7
5 Blake Heiniger 2 UP Lee Grainger 6
4 Drew McMenamin 3 & 2 Pat Carroll 8
14 Reon Weir 5 & 4 Nathan Linde 13
7 Harry Phillips 2 & 1 G. Leatherbarrow 11
9 Mike Mason 1 UP Russ Rylance 13
7 Rick Tasso A/S A/S Kaleb Hamilton 11

GYMPIE 2.5 4.5 MAROOCHY RIVER
1 Michael Smoothey 4 & 2 Justin Hagan 6
7 Nathan Collins 5 & 4 Derek Bergman 6
8 Brendan Drew 2 & 1 Paul Higgs 5
13 Tim Kross 5 & 4 Ben Cross 7
14 Brett Cottrill 2 & 1 Shaun Stevens 7
13 Grant King A/S A/S Clay Jacobson 11
15 Luke Kipping 2 UP Kevin Twidale 15

CALOUNDRA 3.5 3.5 HEADLAND
8 Scott Mackay 4 & 3 Dan Diackoff 5
9 Kevin Farlow 2 UP Matt Prince 7
9 Andrew Mason 4 & 2 Simon Mitchell 7
12 Anthony Merritt A/S A/S Matt Hetherington 12
15 Eric Hepburn 1 UP Matt Macaulay 13
11 Robert Flores 3 & 1 Dean Jones 15
14 Jason Stelling 3 & 1 Will Millroy 13

PEREGIAN 5 2 NAMBOUR
7 Jordan Miller 5 & 3 Nick Kirkwood 8
5 David Ly 3 & 2 Jarrod Briggs 7
9 Jake McMahon 4 & 3 Josh Taylor 9
10 Billy Ashton 4 & 2 Leon Parr 11
9 Mike Tripp 2 UP Jason Witney 11
10 Matt Briggs 6 & 4 Campbell Inmon 11
10 Clay Bremer 3 & 2 Adam Preston 12

MT COOLUM 4 3 COOROY
9 Wilson Foster A/S A/S Pat Carroll 7
9 Jamie Franklin 6 & 4 Phil Giblett 7
9 Mick Mraz A/S A/S Lee Grainger 6
10 Phillip Joyce 2 & 1 Dave Wippell 15
11 Brendan Cassidy 6 & 5 G.Leatherbarrow 11
12 Paddy Gassner 1 UP Russ Rylance 13
15 Scott Mayes 3 & 1 Kaleb Hamilton 11

TWIN WATERS 5 2 GYMPIE
4 Luke Hunter 2 UP Mick Smoothey 1
7 Neil Gray 5 & 3 Nathan Collins 7
8 Mark Etchells 7 & 6 Brendan Drew 8
8 John Thompson 2 UP Tim Kross 13
8 Trent Ovens 4 & 3 Luke Kipping 15
9 Peter Tatham 5 & 4 Brett Cottrill 14
15 Kevin Payne 4 & 3 Greg Muller 15

NOOSA SPRINGS 3 4 HEADLAND
+1 Dino Degotardi 1 UP Matt Prince 7
9 Reon Weir 2 & 1 Blake Thomas 6
4 Drew McMenamin 3 & 1 Dan Diackoff 4
7 Harry Phillips 1 UP Simon Mitchell 7
4 Luke Cummings 4 & 3 Matt Macaulay 13
11 Jack Chalmers 5 & 4 Dean Jones 15
12 Jean Luc Chaudet 4 & 2 Will Millroy 14

MAROOCHY RIVER 2.5 4.5 CALOUNDRA
6 Derek Bergman 4 & 2 Scott Mackay 8
5 Justin Hagan 6 & 4 Robert Candosin 9
7 Ben Cross 1 UP Andrew Mason 9
9 R. Vargas Castro 3 & 2 Eric Hepburn 15
10 Clay Jacobsen A/S A/S Jess Clarke 14
15 Chris Cornford 3 & 1 Rob Flores 11
12 Ryan Connors 2 & 1 Anthony Merritt 12

TWIN WATERS 2 5 PEREGIAN
8 Mark Etchells 4 & 2 David Ly 4
7 Neil Gray 2 & 1 David Schultz 4
8 Trent Ovens 1 UP Jordan Miller 7
15 Gavin Tomlins 3 & 2 Clay Bremer 10
15 Malcolm Beazley 2 & 1 Billy Ashton 11
15 Steve Kennedy 5 & 4 Mike Tripp 9
15 Kevin Payne 4 & 3 Ultan O'Dwyer 14

MAROOCHY RIVER 3 4 NAMBOUR
6 Justin Hagan 5 & 4 Jarrod Briggs 7
6 Derek Bergman 5 & 4 Nick Kirkwood 8
4 Paul Higgs 3 & 2 Peter Rogers 9
7 Shaun Stevens 1 UP Jason Witney 12
9 R. Vargas Castro 3 & 2 Chad Hoffman 13
7 Ben Cross 4 & 2 Campbell Inmon 12
15 Chris Cornford 2 & 1 Josh Taylor 11

NOOSA 5 2 NOOSA SPRINGS
6 Michael Nasseridin 3 & 1 Dino Degotardi 0
3 Lee Christie 3 & 1 Blake Heiniger 5
6 Brad Graham 5 & 4 Luke Cummings 4
7 David Mills 3 & 1 Harry Phillips 7
3 Alex Officer 5 & 3 Rod Somers 9
8 Adam Grant 2 & 1 Jack Chalmers 12
11 Grant Baker 1 UP Jean Luc Chaudet 13

CALOUNDRA 2.5 4.5 COOROY
9 Scott McKay 2 & 1 Pat Carroll 7
9 Kevin Farlow 2 UP Phil Giblett 8
9 Andrew Mason 1 UP Lee Grainger 6
15 Jess Clarke 3 & 1 G. Leatherbarrow 11
13 Anthony Merritt 3 & 1 Dave Wippell 15
15 Jason Stelling 3 & 1 Russ Rylance 13
12 Rob Flores A/S A/S Kaleb Hamilton 11

GYMPIE 2.5 4.5 HEADLAND
1 Mick Smoothey 4 & 3 Blake Thomas 6
9 Brendan Drew 3 & 2 Matt Prince 7
4 John Towler 3 & 1 Simon Mitchell 8
14 Tim Kross A/S A/S Matt Macaulay 14
8 Nathan Collins 4 & 2 Michael Thomas 12
15 Luke Kipping 1 UP Jay Gourlay 13
13 Damien Perissinotto 6 & 4 Will Millroy 15

NAMBOUR 3 4 GYMPIE
8 Peter Rogers 3 & 2 Michael Smoothey 1
6 Jarod Briggs 1 UP John Towler 4
8 Nick Kirkwood 2 UP Nathan Collins 7
11 Leon Parr 3 & 2 Brendan Drew 8
10 Campbell Inmon 2 & 1 Tim Kross 13
12 Adam Preston 4 & 3 Luke Kippin 14
10 Jason Witney 3 & 2 Greg Muller 15

NOOSA 4 3 HEADLAND
3 Lee Christie 3 & 2 Dan Diackoff 4
6 Miles Richardson 5 & 3 Blake Thomas 6
3 Alex Officer 2 UP Matt Prince 6
6 Michael Nasseridin 3 & 2 Simon Mitchell 7
6 Brad Graham 4 & 3 Matt Hetherington 11
12 Sam Walker 4 & 2 Michael Thomas 11
10 Grant Baker 3 & 2 Dean Jones 14

PEREGIAN 3 4 CALOUNDRA
4 Dave Schultz 5 & 3 Kevin Farlow 8
6 Rob Mowat 1 UP Andrew Mason 9
8 Andy Merlino 6 & 5 Robert Candosin 9
9 Jake McMahon 2 & 1 Jess Clarke 15
9 Mathew Briggs 2 & 1 Jason Stelling 14
10 Chad Fedre 2 & 1 Anthony Merrit 11
11 John Parsons 6 & 5 Rob Flores 11

MT COOLUM 4 3 MAROOCHY RIVER
9 Wilson Foster 1 UP Justin Hagan 5
9 Jamie Franklin 3 & 2 Paul Higgs 4
9 Mick Mraz 6 & 4 Derek Bergman 5
10 Phil Joyce 2 & 1 Shaun Stevens 7
11 Brendan Cassidy 2 & 1 Ryan Connors 11
11 Patrick Gassner 4 & 3 Kevin Twidale 15
12 Kurt Tehliwec 4 & 3 Chris Cornford 15

TWIN WATERS 2 5 NOOSA SPRINGS
7 Mark Etchells 1 UP Dino Degotardi 0
6 Neil Gray 2 UP Drew McMenamin 4
7 Trent Ovens 1 UP Luke Cummins 4
7 John Thompson 4 & 3 Blake Heiniger 5
8 Peter Tatham 4 & 2 Harry Phillips 6
13 Gavin Tomlins 5 & 3 Jack Chalmers 11
14 Kevin Payne 3 & 1 Jean Luc Chaudet 11