JUNIORS

The 2018 JUNIOR Pennant Draw is listed below.

JUNIORS

PDF link: 2018 PENNANT - JUNIORS

MT COOLUM
2 1 MAROOCHY RIVER
7 Wilson Foster 1 UP Tyler Quaill 7
7 Jack Elsley 3 & 1 Daniel Robson 9
7 Bailey Koch 4 & 3 Tom Flaskett 22

2018 JUNIOR PLAYER OF THE YEAR - Wilson Foster (Mt Coolum)

POS TEAM P W D L M/W A/S M/L AGG. M/W PTS
1 MT COOLUM 7 5 1 1 12 1 5 12.5 11
2 MAROOCHY RIVER 7 4 2 1 10 1 7 10.5 10
3 GYMPIE 7 3 3 1 11 3 4 12.5 9
4 NOOSA 7 3 2 2 10 2 6 11.0 8
5 NOOSA SPRINGS 7 2 2 3 6 2 10 7.0 6
6 HEADLAND 7 2 1 4 8 0 10 8.0 5
7 NAMBOUR 7 1 2 4 5 2 11 6.0 4
8 CALOUNDRA 7 0 3 4 3 3 12 4.5 3

W = WIN. L = LOSS. D = DRAW. d = Draw (washout).


Top 2 teams after the round robin fixtures progress to the final. Good luck to all players.

Should there be teams on equal fixture points, a tie-break is required to determine teams for the finals.

PENNANT TIE-BREAK PROCEDURE

NOOSA
1 2 HEADLAND
10 Brendan O'Brien 4 & 3 James Daniel 17
19 Kynan Allen 6 & 4 Ethan Vong 22
20 Tama Stana 6 & 4 Patrick Walsh 23

GYMPIE
2.5 0.5 MT COOLUM
10 Alex Wheatley A/S A/S Wilson Foster 7
11 Rebecca O'Neill 2 & 1 Jack Elsley 8
25 Zoe Powell 2 UP Bailey Koch 8

MAROOCHY RIVER
2 1 NAMBOUR
8 Tyler Quaill 2 & 1 Mickey Schimak-Orrell 9
9 Daniel Robson 3 & 1 Rhett Rosenius 13
22 Tom Flaskett 4 & 3 Matthew Bryan 30

CALOUNDRA
1.5 1.5 NOOSA SPRINGS
9 Liam Dawson A/S A/S Will Rothwell 5
- Forfeit 10 & 8 Nathan Rothwell 9
36 Nick Gray 3 & 2 Sunday Moore 22

CALOUNDRA
0.5 2.5 NAMBOUR
11 Liam Dawson 4 & 3 Mickey Schimak-Orrell 10
31 Riley Thompson 4 & 3 Rhett Rosenius 17
36 Will Stringer A/S A/S Mat Bryan 32

MAROOCHY RIVER
3 0 NOOSA SPRINGS
7 Tyler Quaill 4 & 3 Will Rothwell 5
10 Daniel Robson 3 & 2 Nathan Rothwell 9
17 Ionna Muir 1 UP Sunday Moore 20

NOOSA
2 1 GYMPIE
11 Brendan O'Brien 5 & 4 Rebecca O'Neill 9
21 Quinlan O'Donnell 9 & 7 Caitlyn Wheatley 22
34 Max Rogers 1 UP Zoe Powell 24

HEADLAND
1 2 MT COOLUM
20 James Daniel 1 UP Wilson Foster 8
26 Pat Walsh 6 & 5 Bailey Koch 9
35 Charlie McCulloch 2 & 1 Jack Elsley 10

NOOSA SPRINGS
2 1 HEADLAND
5 Will Rothwell 6 & 5 James Daniel 22
10 Nathan Rothwell 2 & 1 Ethan Vong 26
25 Sunday Moore 3 & 2 Keita Klazema 36

GYMPIE
3 0 NAMBOUR
11 Alex Wheatley 1 UP Mickey Schimak-Orrell 10
13 Rebecca O'Neill 1 UP Rhett Rosenius 18
28 Zoe Powell 6 & 4 Matt Bryan 36

CALOUNDRA
0 3 NOOSA
11 Liam Dawson 3 & 2 Brendan O'Brien 11
33 Bradley Thompson 3 & 1 Quinlan O'Donnell 23
36 Nick Gray 5 & 4 Tama Stana 25

MT COOLUM
3 0 MAROOCHY RIVER
9 Wilson Foster 4 & 2 Tyler Quaill 8
10 Jack Elsley 7 & 6 Daniel Robson 10
10 Bailey Koch 6 & 5 Ionna Muir 18

NOOSA SPRINGS
2 1 NAMBOUR
6 Will Rothwell 2 & 1 Mickey Schimak-Orrell 9
9 Nathan Rothwell 7 & 6 Rhett Rosenius 17
38 / 40 Jasmine Lena 3 & 2 Mat Bryan 34

MT COOLUM
2 1 NOOSA
8 Wilson Foster 3 & 1 Brendan O'Brien 11
10 Jack Elsley 5 & 4 Kynan Allen 22
10 Bailey Koch 8 & 7 Tamatoa Stana 27

MAROOCHY RIVER
2 1 CALOUNDRA
7 Tyler Quaill 3 & 2 Liam Dawson 11
20 Ionna Muir 5 & 3 Will Stringer 36
23 Tom Flaskett 1 UP Johnathon Drechler 36

GYMPIE
3 0 HEADLAND
10 Alex Wheatley 1 UP Pat Walsh 26
24 Caitlyn Wheatley 6 & 5 Charlie McCulloch 35
26 Zoe Powell 3 & 1 Keita Klazema 36

NAMBOUR (WASHOUT) 0 - 0 HEADLAND
NOOSA SPRINGS (WASHOUT) 0 - 0 GYMPIE
MT COOLUM (WASHOUT) 0 - 0 CALOUNDRA
NOOSA (WASHOUT) 0 - 0 MAROOCHY RIVER

HEADLAND
3 0 CALOUNDRA
21 James Daniel 2 & 1   Liam Dawson 11
25 Ethan Vong 1 UP   Will Stringer 36
27 Patrick Walsh 4 & 3   Nick Gray 36

NAMBOUR
1.5 1.5 NOOSA
10 Mickey Schimak-Orrell   3 & 2 Brendan O'Brien 12
18 Rhett Rosenius 3 & 1   Kynan Allen 21
35 Matt Bryan A/S A/S Tama Stana 28

GYMPIE 1.5 1.5 MAROOCHY RIVER
9>13 Rebecca OI'Neill 8 & 7   Tyler Quaill 7
10 Alex Wheatley A/S A/S Ionna Muir 18>22
23>27 Caitlyn Wheatley   6 & 5 Tom Flaskett 24

MT COOLUM 2 1 NOOSA SPRINGS
9 Wilson Foster 3 & 1   Will Rothwell 6
10 Jack Elsley 2 & 1   Nathan Rothwell 10
10 Bailey Koch   2 UP Jasmine Lena 39>43

CALOUNDRA 1.5 1.5 GYMPIE
11 Liam Dawson 3 & 2 Rebecca O'Neill 9
36 Will Stringer 3 & 2 Alex Wheatley 10
36 Johnathon Drechsler A/S A/S Zoe Powell 24

HEADLAND 1 2 MAROOCHY RIVER
20 James Daniel 6 & 4 Daniel Robson 10
26 Patrick Walsh 7 & 6 Blair Green 20
36 Keita Klazema 6 & 5 Alicia King 39

MT COOLUM 3 0 NAMBOUR
8 Wilson Foster 5 & 4 Mickey Schimak-Orrell 9
10 Jack Elsley 7 & 5 Rhett Rosenius 17
10 Bailey Koch 2 UP Matt Bryan 34

NOOSA SPRINGS 0.5 2.5 NOOSA
6 Will Rothwell 4 & 2 Brendan O'Brien 12
9 Nathan Rothwell 4 & 3 Kynan Allen 21
46 Jasmine Lena A/S A/S Tama Stana 28