MASTERS 2019

The 2019 MASTERS Pennant Draw is listed below:

2019 MASTERS

PDF links:

2019 PENNANT - MASTERS - FIXTURE DRAW

2019 PENNANT - MASTERS - TEAM/RESULT SHEET

2019 PENNANT CONDITIONS

POS TEAM P W D L M/W A/S M/L AGG. M/W PTS
=1 CALOUNDRA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
=1 COOROY 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
=1 GYMPIE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
=1 HEADLAND 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
=1 MAROOCHY RIVER 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
=1 MT COOLUM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
=1 NAMBOUR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
=1 NOOSA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
=1 NOOSA SPRINGS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
=1 PEREGIAN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
=1 TWIN WATERS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0


Top 2 teams after the round robin fixtures progress to the final. Good luck to all players.

Should there be teams on equal fixture points, a tie-break is required to determine teams for the finals. A play-off for Final positions will NOT take place.

PENNANT TIE-BREAK PROCEDURE

Peregian 7:00 Nambour
Mt Coolum 7:45 Cooroy
Twin Waters 8:30 Gympie
Noosa Springs 9:15 Headland
Maroochy River 10:00 Caloundra

Nambour 7:00 Gympie
Noosa 7:45 Headland
Peregian 8:30 Caloundra
Mt Coolum 9:15 Maroochy River
Twin Waters 10:00 Noosa Springs

Cooroy 7:00 Headland
Nambour 7:45 Caloundra
Noosa 8:30 Maroochy River
Peregian 9:15 Noosa Springs
Mt Coolum 10:00 Twin Waters

Gympie 7:00 Caloundra
Cooroy 7:45 Maroochy River
Nambour 8:30 Noosa Springs
Noosa 9:15 Twin Waters
Peregian 10:00 Mt Coolum

Noosa 7:00 Cooroy
Peregian 7:45 Gympie
Mt Coolum 8:30 Headland
Twin Waters 9:15 Caloundra
Noosa Springs 10:00 Maroochy River

Noosa Springs 6:30 Mt Coolum
Maroochy River 7:15 Peregian
Caloundra 8:00 Noosa
Headland 8:45 Nambour
Gympie 9:30 Cooroy

Maroochy River 7:00 Twin Waters
Caloundra 7:45 Mt Coolum
Headland 8:30 Peregian
Gympie 9:15 Noosa
Corooy 10:00 Nambour

Caloundra 7:00 Noosa Springs
Headland 7:45 Twin Waters
Gympie 8:30 Mt Coolum
Cooroy 9:15 Peregian
Nambour 10:00 Noosa

Twin Waters 7:00 Peregian
Noosa Springs 7:45 Noosa
Maroochy River 8:30 Nambour
Caloundra 9:15 Cooroy
Headland 10:00 Gympie

Headland 7:00 Maroochy River
Gympie 7:45 Noosa Springs
Cooroy 8:30 Twin Waters
Nambour 9:15 Mt Coolum
Noosa 10:00 Peregian

Mt Coolum 7:30 Noosa
Twin Waters 8:15 Nambour
Noosa Springs 9:00 Cooroy
Maroochy River 9:45 Gympie
Caloundra 10:30 Headland

1st PLACE
V 2nd PLACE