A Grade 2020

Pennant Final 20 September - Caloundra

A Grade Winners

HEADLAND 2 - 5 NOOSA
Adam Richards   3 & 1 Toby Harding
Brad Butler   4 & 2 George Giblett
Dave Ratray 5 & 4   Josh Maddison
Scott Walker   19th Sam Boulden
Adam Rydwanski   4 & 3 Alec O'Brien
Sean McGill 2 Up   Alex Officer
Josh Holbrook   4 & 3 Cooper Clarke

Pennant Player of the Year

Stephan Scheepers (Mt Coolum)

 

Semi Final - 29 March - Peregian

HEADLAND 4½ - 2½ MAROOCHY RIVER
Jake Crowther ½ ½ Tyson Holmes
David Rattray   3 & 2 Dave Grenfell
Brad Butler 7 & 5   Shane Wilkinson
Sean McGill 2 Up   Bailey Murchie
Adam Rydwanski 5 & 3   Allan Mullan
Scott Walker 3 & 1   Tyler Quail
Jamie Hill   3 & 2 Paul Higgs
 
MT COOLUM 1½ - 5½ NOOSA
Tiann Scheepers   3 & 1 George Giblett
Stephan Scheepers   4 & 3 Jash Maddison
Scott Mitchell   5 & 4 Toby Harding
Jack Elsley 3 & 2   Warren Brewer
Zac Quirk   3 & 1 Alec O'Brien
Adam Van Dorsselaer ½ ½ Cooper Clarke
Nigel Smyly (FFT)   10 & 8 Sam Boulden
 

 

Round 5 - 15 March - Noosa

NOOSA 4 - 3 HERVEY BAY
George Giblett   3 & 2 Connor Reeves
Josh Maddison 4 & 3   Lachlan Hancock
Toby Harding   2 & 1 Lachlan Wood
Warren Brewer 4 & 2   Kayne Smith
Alec O'Brien 2 & 1   Michael Hogan
Cooper Clarke 3 & 2   Andrew Diggens
Sam Boulden   4 & 3 Brett Ritchie
 
CALOUNDRA 3 - 4 MT COOLUM
Chris Wilson   1 Up Stephan Scheepers
Shane Austin 4 & 3   Zac Quirk
Shane Levesconte 1 Up   Scott Mitchell
Gary Lengren   3 & 1 Jack Elsley
Brent Johnson 1 Up   Tiann Scheepers
Phil Peacock   1 Up Adam Van Dorsselaer
Nathan Rose   1 Up Nigel Smyly
 
MAROOCHY RIVER 1½ - 5½ HEADLAND
Julien Bakarich   6 & 4 Jake Crowther
Chris Quaill   3 & 2 Brad Butler
Tyson Holmes ½ ½ Adam Richards
Bailey Murchie 2 & 1   Adam Rydwanski
Paul Higgs   4 & 3 Sean McGill
Grant Kimmorley   4 & 3 Jamie Hill
Tyler Quaill   2 & 1 Josh Holbrook

 

Round 4 - 8 March - Mt Coolum

MT COOLUM 4½ - 2½ NOOSA
Lochie Coleborn 6 & 5   Josh Maddison
Stephan Scheepers 5 & 4   Alec O'Brien
Scott Mitchell   2 Up George Giblett
Jack Elsley 2 & 1   Cooper Clarke
Tiann Scheepers ½ ½ Toby Harding
Adam Van Dorsselaer 7 & 6   Warren Brewer
Nigel Smyly   4 & 3 Sam Boulden
 
CALOUNDRA 3 - 4 HEADLAND
Chris Wilson 3 & 2   Brad Butler
Shane Austin 3 & 2   Sean McGill
Shane Levesconte   1 Up David Rattray
Gary Lengren   3 & 1 Adam Rydwanski
Nathan Rose   5 & 4 Scott Walker
Brent Johnson 3 & 2   Adam Richards
Brad Mathews   1 Up Josh Holbrook
 
HERVEY BAY 3½ - 3½ MAROOCHY RIVER
Renton Ritchie 1 Up   Tyson Holmes
Connor Reeves 4 & 3   Rory Turner
Lachlan Hancock 6 & 4   Shane Wilkinson
Michael Hoghan   1 Up Bailey Murchie
Kayne Smith   3 & 2 Paul Higgs
Lachlan Wood ½ ½ Allan Mullan
Graham Parker   3 & 2 Tyler Quaill

 

Round 3 - 1 March - Maroochy River

MAROOCHY RIVER 5 - 2 CALOUNDRA
Tyson Holmes 3 & 2   Chris Wilson
David Grenfell 3 & 2   Shane Austin
Rory Turner ½ ½ Shane Levesconte
Shane Wilkinson   4 & 2 Gary Lengren
Bailey Murchie ½ ½ Nathan Rose
Allan Mullan 2 Up   Phil Peacock
Paul Higgs 4 & 3   Brent Johnson
 
NOOSA 2½ - 4½ HEADLAND
George Giblett   3 & 2 Jake Crowther
Josh Maddison ½ ½ Brad Butler
Alec O'Brien   2 Up Sean McGill
Russell Milliner   1 Up Scott Walker
Alex Officer   5 & 3 Adam Rydwanski
Warren Brewer 3 & 2   Adam Richards
Sam Boulden 3 & 2   Jamie Hill
 
MT COOLUM 3½ - 3½ HERVEY BAY
Stephan Scheepers 3 & 2   Adam Hall
Zack Quirk ½ ½ Graham Parker
Scott Mitchell 4 & 3   Brett Ritchie
Jack Elsley 2 & 1   Lachlan Wood
Nigel Smyly   2 & 1 Kayne Smith
Adam Van Dorsselaer   2 Up Michael Hogan
Tiaan Scheepers   7 & 5 Connor Reeves

Round 2 - 23 February - Headland

HEADLAND 4 - 3 MT COOLUM
Jake Crowther   3 & 2 Lochie Coleborne
Scott Walker   6 & 4 Stephan Scheepers
Brad Butler 2 Up   Zac Quirk
Adam Richards   7 & 6 Scott Mitchell
Sean McGill 8 & 7   Adam Van Dorsselaer
Adam Rydwanski 4 & 2   Nigel Smyly
Jamie Hill 4 & 2   Tiann Scheepers
 
NOOSA 4½ - 2½ MAROOCHY RIVER
George Giblett 1 Up   Dave Grenfell
Josh Maddison   1 Up Tyson Holmes
Alec O'Brien ½ ½ Rory Turner
Toby Harding 5 & 4   Bailey Murchie
Warren Brewer   3 & 2 Shane Williamson
Alex Officer 3 & 1   Allan Mullan
Cooper Clarke 4 & 2   Paul Higgs
 
HERVEY BAY - CALOUNDRA
Lachlan Hancock   5 & 3 Chris Wilson
Connor Reeves   3 & 2 Shane Austin
Renton Ritchie ½ ½ Shane Levesconte
Michael Hogan   5 & 4 Gary Lengren
Lachlan Wood 3 & 2   Brent Johnson
Michael Dwyer   4 & 3 Nathan Rose
Graeme Parker 2 & 1   Tony Lawrence

 

 

Round 1 - 9 February

Contest washed out

Each team gets 1 point

Next Post Previous Post