Juniors 2020

Round 2 - Headland - 16/2/2020

 

HEADLAND D.H     D.H MAROOCHY RIVER 3
Keita Griffin-Klazema 24 8 & 6   4 Tom Flaskett
Jack Fisher 34 8 & 7   8 Lewis Shaughnessy
Van Wild-Baldock
34 ½ ½ 11 Shae Coghlan
 
½
 
 
NOOSA 1 D.H   D.H NOOSA 3
Tama Stana 8 4 & 3   10 Shane Dunning
Miles Roxbury 36   2 Up 35 Jaxon Smith
Matthew Tuzee 25 8 & 7   23 Lochie Williams
  2
1
 
 
CALOUNDRA 2 D.H.   D.H. MAROOCHY RIVER 2
Jordan Speare 3   5 & 3 14 Luke Barnes
Miles Romaagnoli 9   1 Up 18 Ellandi Findlay
Sophie Thompson 10 ½ ½ 20 Sienna Coghlan
  ½

 

 

CALOUNDRA 1 D.H.   D.H. NOOSA SPRINGS
Liam Dawson 3 2 & 1   8 Sunday Moore
Brady Mann 11   1 Up
12 Sami Dryden
Riley Bell 18 1 Up   13 Caitlin Wheatley
  2 1  
 
CALOUNDRA 3 D.H     D.H MAROOCHY RIVER 1
Adam Jansz 10 4 & 3   8 Ionna Muir
Sam Cavanagh 13   4 & 3 19 Lilly Surasen
Marley Arnott 20 3 & 1   19 Ellianna MacRae
  2
1
 
 
NOOSA SPRINGS D.H   D.H CALOUNDRA 3
Bronson White 9   3 & 2 8 Rebecca O'Neill
Zac Plant 26   7 & 6 19 Zoe Powell
-   10 & 8   20 FORFEIT
  1
2
 

 

Round 1 - Maroochy River - 9 February 2020

 

NOOSA 1 D.H     D.H HEADLAND
Tama Stana 8   3 & 1 23 Keita Griffin-Klazema
Bailey Baker 28   7 & 6 34 Jaye Fisher
Miles Roxbury
35 3 & 2   35 Campbell Cigney
  1
2
 
 
NOOSA 3 D.H   D.H CALOUNDRA 2
Shane Dunning 11   1 up 4 Jordan Speare
Jaxon Smith 34 4 & 3   11 Sophie Thompson
Dominic Roxbury 35   5 & 4 10 Miles Romagnoli
  1
2
 
 
MAROOCHY RIVER 2 D.H.   D.H. MAROOCHY RIVER 3
Luke Barnes 14 4 & 2   3 Tom Flaskett
Ellano Findlay 19 6 & 5   6 Lewis Shaughnessy
Sienna Coghlan 20 5 & 4   11 Shane Coghlan
  3
0
 

 

CALOUNDRA 1 D.H.   D.H. GYMPIE
Liam Dawson 4 3 & 2   9 Rebecca O'Neill
Riley Bell 4 ½ ½ 18 Zoe Powell
Tom Par 30 8 & 6   36 Rory Payne
  ½  
 
MAROOCHY RIVER 1 D.H     D.H NOOSA 2
Ionna Muir 9   3 up 10 Bronson White
Lilly Surasen 19   2 up 24 Nathan Jackson
Ellianna McRae 20 3 & 2   25 Max Rogers
  1
2
 
 
NOOSA SPRINGS D.H   D.H CALOUNDRA 3
Sunday Moore 9   1 up 11 Adam Jansz
Sami Dryden 13   3 & 2 13 Sam Cavanagh
Jasmine Lena 14 5 &4   20 Marley Arnott
  1
2
 

 

 

NOOSA 1 V
HEADLAND
  NOOSA 3 V
CALOUNDRA  2
  MAROOCHY RIVER 2 V
MAROOCHY RIVER 3
Tama Stana 8   3 & 1 23 Keita Griffin-Klazema   Shane Dunning 11   1 Up 4 Jordan Speare   Luke Barnes 14 4 & 2   3 Tom Flaskett
Bailey Baker 28   7 & 6 34 Jay Fisher   Jaxon Smithn 34 4 & 3   11 Sophie Thompson   Ellano Findlayn 19 6 & 5   6 Lewis Shaughnessy
Miles Roxbury 35 3 & 2   35 Campbell Cigney   Dominic Roxbury 35   5 & 4 10 Miles Romagnoli   Sienna Coghlan 20 5 & 4   11 Shane Coghlan
    1 2           1 2           3 0    

 

 

CALOUNDRA  1 V
GYMPIE
  MAROOCHY RIVER 1 V
NOOSA  2
  NOOSA SPRINGS V
CALOUNDRA 3
Liam Dawson 4 3 & 2   9 Rebecca O'Neill   Ionna Muir 9   3 Up 10 Bronson White   Sunday Moore 9   1 Up 11 Adam Janz
Riley Bell 4 ½ ½ 18 Zoe Powellr   Lily Surasen 19   2 Up 24 Nathan Jackson   Sami Dryden 13   3 & 2 13 Sam Cavanaghy
Tom Par 30 8 & 6   36 Rory Payne   Ellianna McRae 20 3 & 2   25 Max Rogers   Jasmine Lena 14 5 & 4   20 Marley Arnott
   
½           1 2           1 2    

Next Post Previous Post