Masters 2020

Round 1 - 9 February 2020

Masters Red - Noosa

 

NOOSA D.H.   D.H. HEADLAND
Nic Walley 8   3 & 2 5 Scott Bromfield
Darren Wylie 7 1 up   6 Ian Moore
Neville Hazlett 8 2 up   7 Warren Sorby
Ian Burrough 10 2 & 1   8 Neven Daniel
Ray Egge 10   5 & 3 12 Warren Savage
Graham Farrell 5 2 & 1   15 Burgess Stephenson
Kevin Krogh 16   1 up 18 Brett Stephenson
  4
3
 
 
TWIN WATERS D.H   D.H MAROOCHY RIVER
Steve Evans 8   5 & 4 7 Frank Watsford
Bruce Pratten 8   4 & 2 7 Jim Chiles
Russell Harris 9 5 & 3   7 John Sandow
George MacAskill 12 3 & 2   10 Shane Emery
Steve Horridge 12 ½ ½ 11 Rod Smith
Malcolm Beasley 15   6 & 4 14 Robbie Moule
Geoff Redman 17   6 & 4 15 Gerry Lynch
   
 
CALOUNDRA D.H.   D.H GYMPIE
Peter Murphy 8 4 & 3   4 Doug Westlake
Blue Loxton 8 5 & 3   6 Tim Coogan
Dick Kamen 12 5 & 4   8 Steve James
Jeff Griffin 12 2 up   11 Peter Crosby
Ken Speare 15   1 up 11 Ken Pronger
Russ Michael 15 7 & 6   14 Rob Kingma
Paul Shaw 18   2 & 1 15 Bret Groundwater
  5
2
 

 

Masters Black - Mt Coolum

 

PEREGIAN D.H.   D.H. NOOSA SPRINGS
Michael Car 5 ½ ½ 8 Andrew Horner
Mike Lagowski 7   3 & 1 8 Michael Mason
Peter Bell 10   7 & 6 11 John Williams
Russell Bennett 11   3 & 2 12 Andrew Tregaskis
John Parsons 14 4 & 2   14 Jean Luc Chavaet
DEan McMillan 15   1 Up 14 Peter Teitzel
Nick Ahrens 16 3 & 2   16 Glen Sunderland
 

 
 
NAMBOUR D.H   D.H COOROY
Peter Black 5   3 & 1 3 Marc Bright
Arthur Egan 8 ½ ½
8 Mark Kelly
Mike Peal 9 2 & 1   9 Brett Robertson
Barry Reilly 10 3 & 2   11 Peter Buchbach
Scott Sommerville 11 2 & 1   12 George Hall
Angus Smith 15   4 & 2 12 Peter Dudman
Peter Simpson 16   8 & 6 15 Jeff McDonald
   
           
MT COOLUM
  BYE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Noosa
        Headland
  Twin Waters
        Maroochy River
  Caloundra
        Gympie
Nic Walley 8   3&2 5 Scott Bromfield   Steve Evans 8   5&4 7 Frank Watsford   Peter Murphy 8 4&3   4 Doug Westlake
Darren Wylie 7 1up   6 Ian Moore   Bruce Pratten 8   4&2 7 Jim Chiles   Blue Loxton 8 5&3   6 Tim Coogan
Neville Hazlett 8 2up   7 Warren Sorby   Russell Harris 9 5&3   7 John Sandon   Dick Kamen 12 5&4   8 Steve James
Ian Burrough 10 2&1   8 Neven Daniel   George MacAskill 12 3&2   10 Shane Emery   Jeff Griffin 12 2up   11 Peter Crosby
Ray Egge 10   5&3 12 Warren Selvage   Steve Horridge 12 ½
½
11 Rod Smith   Ken Speare 15   1up 11 Ken Pronger
Graham Farrell 5 2&1   15 Burgess Stephenson   Malcolm Beasley 15   6&4 14 Robbie Moule   Russ Michael 15 7&6   14 Rob Kingma
Kevin Krogh 16   1up 18 Brett Stephenson   Geoff Redman 17   6&4 15 Gerry Lynch   Paul Shaw 18   2&1 15 Brett Groundwater
    4 3                     5 2    

Next Post Previous Post